CHAIRS

GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

  • Eugenio DI SCIASCIO
    Politecnico di Bari
  • Giuseppe PIRLO
    Università di Bari
  • Paolo PRINETTO
    Politecnico di Torino & IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

  • Francesco BUCCAFURRI
    Università Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria
  • Elena FERRARI
    Università dell’Insubria

STEERING COMMITTEE CHAIR

  • Rocco DE NICOLA
    IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

FINANCE CHAIR

  • Paolo PRINETTO
    Politecnico di Torino & IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

ORGANIZATIONAL CHAIR

  • Gabriella CARAMAGNO
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.

 WEBSITE CO-CHAIRS

  • Gaspare FERRARO
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.
  • Alessio RUTA
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.

 WEB PLATFORM AND TECHNICAL CO-CHAIRS

  • Gaspare FERRARO
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.
  • Nicolò MAUNERO
    Politecnico di Torino

 SECRETARY CO-CHAIRS

  • Cristina CICCIORICCIO
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.
  • Cinzia TOSTI
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.

 MEDIA & COMMUNICATION CO-CHAIRS

  • Raffaele ANGIUS
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.
  • Alessio RUTA
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.

 SPONSORSHIP CHAIR

  • Gabriella CARAMAGNO
    CINI Cybersecurity National Lab.

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL
PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Alessandro ALDINI
Università di Urbino “Carlo Bo”

Alessandro ARMANDO
Università di Genova

Marco BALDI
Università Politecnica delle Marche

Massimo BARTOLETTI
Università di Cagliari

Giampaolo BELLA
Università di Catania

Clara BERTOLISSI
Université d’Aix-Marseille

Giuseppe BIANCHI
Università di Roma, Tor Vergata

Stefano BISTARELLI
Università di Perugia

Francesco BUCCAFURRI
Università Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria

Danilo CAIVANO
Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”

Stefano CALZAVARA
Università Ca’ Foscari, Venezia

Barbara CARMINATI
Università dell’Insubria

Dajana CASSIOLI
Università dell’Aquila

Luca CAVIGLIONE
CNR – IMATI

Michele COLAJANNI
Università di Bologna

Marco CONTI
CNR – IIT

Mauro CONTI
Università di Padova

Luigi COPPOLINO
Università di Napoli Parthenope

Gabriele COSTA
IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Domenico COTRONEO
Università di Napoli Federico II

Mila DALLA PREDA
Università di Verona

Sabrina DE CAPITANI DI VIMERCATI
Università di Milano

Rocco DE NICOLA
IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Pierpaolo DEGANO
Università di Pisa

Felicita DI GIANDOMENICO
CNR – ISTI

Gianluca DINI
Università di Pisa

Elena FERRARI
Università dell’Insubria

Riccardo FOCARDI
Università Ca’ Foscari, Venezia

Letterio GALLETTA
IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Giorgio GIACINTO
Università di Cagliari

Franco GUIDA
Fondazione Ugo Bordoni

Giuseppe LO RE
Università di Palermo

Michele LORETI
Università di Camerino

Eleonora LOSIOUK
Università di Padova

Davide MAIORCA
Università di Cagliari

Anna Maria MANDALARI
University College London

Mirco MARCHETTI
Università di Modena Reggio Emilia

Fabio MARTINELLI
CNR – IIT

Luigi MARTINO
Università di Bologna

Alessio MERLO
Università di Genova

Marino MICULAN
Università di Udine

Anna MONREALE
Università di Pisa

Paolo MORI
CNR – IIT

Francesco PALMIERI
Università di Salerno

Marinella PETROCCHI
CNR – IIT

Mario POLINO
Politecnico di Milano

Serena Elisa PONTA
SAP

Paolo PRINETTO
Politecnico di Torino e IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Leonardo QUERZONI
Sapienza Università di Roma

Silvio RANISE
Università di Trento e Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Barbara RE
Università di Camerino

Laura RICCI
Università di Pisa

Luigi ROMANO
Università di Napoli “Parthenope”

Domenico SACCÀ
Università della Calabria

Pierangela SAMARATI
Università degli Studi di Milano

Giada SCIARRETTA
Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Roberto SETOLA
Università Campus Biomedico

Paolo SPAGNOLETTI
LUISS “Guido Carli”

Daniele VENTURI
Università di Roma “La Sapienza”

Corrado Aaron VISAGGIO
Università del Sannio

Ivan VISCONTI
Università di Salerno

Roberto ZUNINO             
Università di Trento