CHAIRS

GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

  • Paolo PRINETTO
    Politecnico di Torino & IMT Lucca
  • Leonardo QUERZONI
    Sapienza Università di Roma

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

  • Camil DEMETRESCU
    Sapienza Università di Roma
  • Alessandro MEI
    Sapienza Università di Roma

STEERING COMMITTEE CHAIR

  • Rocco DE NICOLA
    IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

WORKSHOP CHAIR

  • Letterio GALLETTA
    IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

 FINANCE CHAIR

  • Paolo PRINETTO
    Politecnico di Torino & IMT Lucca

 ORGANIZATIONAL CHAIR

  • Gabriella CARAMAGNO
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.

 WEBSITE CO-CHAIRS

  • Gaspare FERRARO
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.
  • Alessio RUTA
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.

 WEB PLATFORM AND TECHNICAL CO-CHAIRS

  • Gaspare FERRARO
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.
  • Nicolò MAUNERO
    Politecnico di Torino
  • Gianluca ROASCIO
    Politecnico di Torino

 SECRETARY CO-CHAIRS

  • Cristina CICCIORICCIO
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.
  • Cinzia TOSTI
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.

 MEDIA & COMMUNICATION CO-CHAIRS

  • Raffaele ANGIUS
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.
  • Alessio RUTA
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.

 SPONSORSHIP CHAIR

  • Gabriella CARAMAGNO
    CINI Cybersecurity Nat. Lab.

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Alessandro ALDINI
Università di Urbino “Carlo Bo”

Alessandro ARMANDO
Università di Genova

Marco BALDI
Università Politecnica delle Marche

Giampaolo BELLA
Università di Catania

Giuseppe BIANCHI
Università di Roma, Tor Vergata

Stefano BISTARELLI
Università di Perugia

Francesco BUCCAFURRI
Università Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria

Stefano CALZAVARA
Università Ca’ Foscari, Venezia

Dajana CASSIOLI
Università dell’Aquila

Luca CAVIGLIONE
IMATI-CNR

Michele COLAJANNI
Università di Bologna

Marco CONTI
IIT, CNR, Pisa

Mauro CONTI
Università di Padova

Emilio COPPA
Sapienza Università di Roma

Luigi COPPOLINO
Università di Napoli Parthenope

Gabriele COSTA
IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Domenico COTRONEO
Università di Napoli Federico II

Mila DALLA PREDA
Università di Verona

Sabrina DE CAPITANI DI VIMERCATI
Università di Milano

Pierpaolo DEGANO
Università di Pisa

Camil DEMETRESCU
Sapienza Università di Roma (co-chair)

Felicita DI GIANDOMENICO
ISTI-CNR

Gianluca DINI
Università di Pisa

Riccardo FOCARDI
Università Ca’ Foscari, Venezia

Letterio GALLETTA
IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Giorgio GIACINTO
Università di Cagliari

Franco GUIDA
Fondazione Ugo Bordoni (FUB)

Giuseppe LO RE
Università di Palermo

Michele LORETI
Università di Camerino

Davide MAIORCA
Università di Cagliari

Mirco MARCHETTI
Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia

Fabio MARTINELLI
IIT-CNR

Luigi MARTINO
Università di Bologna

Alessandro MEI
Sapienza Università di Roma (co-chair)

Alessio MERLO
Università di Genova

Marino MICULAN
Università di Udine

Mario POLINO
Politecnico di Milano

Paolo PRINETTO
Politecnico di Torino e IMT Scuola Alti Studi Lucca

Rosario PUGLIESE
Università di Firenze

Silvio RANISE
Università di Trento e Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Luigi ROMANO
Università di Napoli Parthenope

Domenico SACCÀ
Università della Calabria

Roberto SETOLA
Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma

Paolo SPAGNOLETTI
LUISS “Guido Carli”

Daniele VENTURI
Sapienza Università di Roma

Corrado Aaron VISAGGIO
Università del Sannio

Ivan VISCONTI
Università di Salerno

Roberto ZUNINO
Università di Trento